The programme

  MAY 2017  

05.05

19:30

 "She, Thumbelina"

 Premiere

09 - 12.05

 

 "Gelsomino in the country of liars" after Gianni Rodari 

 XIX International Puppet Theatre Festival "The Golden Sparkle" - Kragujevac, Serbia

07.05

11:00

 "Gelsomino in the country of liars" after Gianni Rodari

 Recognized with an IKAR 2017 award for best puppet performance

20.05

11:00

 "The egg" based on Boris Aprilov

 Drama Theatre "Apostolm Karamitev" - the town of Dimitrovgrad

10.05

19:00

 "Two for the Seesaw" after William Gibson

 Guest theatre: Drama Theatre - Plovdiv

27.05

10:30

11:45

 "The Frog Prince" after The Brothers Grimm

 State Puppet Theatre - Plovdiv

14.05

11:00

 "Peter the Rabbit" after Beatrix Potter

29.05

19:00

 "FEAR" after Veselka Kuncheva and Ina Bozhidarova

 Recognized with 3 IKAR 2015 awards: best puppet performance, technical realiztaion and music

Drama Theatre - Plovdiv

 

16.05

19:30

 "The Queen of Spades" after A. S. Pushkin

 Guest theatre: State Puppet Theatre - Plovdiv

   

20.05

09:30

 TEDxStara Zagora

 first editilon of the international TEDx forum in Stara Zagora

   

21.05

11:00

18:00

 

 "The Wolf and the seven goats" - musical for children based on: D. St. Dimitrov

 "The egg" based on Boris Aprilov

 A premiere of the production of the Children Theatre school at State Puppet Theatre - Stara Zagora

 Free entrance

   

28.05

11:00

18:00

 

 "The puss in boots" after Charles Perrault

 "Etudes" - a premiere of the production of the Children Theatre school at State Puppet Theatre - Stara Zagora

 Free entrance

   

 

APRIL 2017

PERFORMANCES FOR CHILDREN  PERFORMANCES FOR ADULTS TOURS

02.04 - Sunday

11:00

“The little red riding hood"

After Charles Perrault

Guest theatre - State Puppet Theatre - Burgas

06.04 - Thursday

19:30

"A deposit for three"

Author's performance based on the scenario of Plamen Glogov

idea: Zahari Tanev, Asen Kukushev, Dulislav Dulev


State Puppet Theatre - Burgas
01.04 - Saturday

11:00

"He who does not work neither shall he eat"

02.04 - Sunday

11:00

"The puss in boots"

State Opera - Burgas
01.04 - Saturday

19:00

 

"FEAR"

After Veselka Kuncheva and Ina Bozhidarova


09.04 - Sunday

11:00

“The three little pigs"

25.04 - Tuesday

19:30

Consultations with professors from NATFA "Kr. Sarafov"

Free entrance

Drama theatre "A. Karamitev" - Dimitrovgrad
08.04 - Saturday

11:00

"Gelsomino in the country of liars"

After Gianni Rodari

The performance has two nomination for IKAR 2017 awards

23.04 - Sunday

11:00

"The egg"

After Boris Aprilov

 

26.04 - Wednesday

12:15

16:15


"A sea of fantasy"

Staging: Prof. Bonyo Lungov

Guest theatre: School theatre at NATFA

  Drama theatre "Stoyan Bachravor" - Varna

the main stage

30.04 - Sunday

11:00

"Karius and Bactus"

After Thorbjørn Egner

 

28.04 - Friday

19:00

 "Not at the right place"

Performance of Gerasim Dishliev

10.04 - Monday

19:00

"FEAR"

After Veselka Kuncheva and Ina Bozhidarova